Cory L. Wandling, Appellant, vs. TransView Corporation n/k/a Nistevo Corporation, Respondent.
[…] Considered and decided by Peterson, Presiding Judge, Klaphake, Judge, and Davies, Judge.

 U N P U B L I S H E D O P I N I O N

 DAVIES, Judge

Appellant challenges the trial court's denial of the jury's request to review trial testimony. We affirm.

 FACTS

Appellant Milo David Lane allegedly robbed $5 from an 11-year-old boy. He was charged with one count of simple robbery in violation of Minn. Stat. § 609.24 (1996) ("takes personal property from the person or in the presence of another and uses or threatens the imminent use of force").

At trial, the victim and Officer James Bjostad testified for the prosecution. Lane presented two defense witnesses to support his theory that he did not have a motive to rob the victim.