BEVERLY M HOWE REVOCABLE TRUST (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Identification of interested persons may vary from time to time and shall be determined according to the particular purposes of, and matter involved in, a proceeding, and by the supreme court rules. Sippell does not argue that Rizik fits within any of the examples of “interested person” contained in MCL 700.1105(c). Rather, Sippell notes that the second sentence of MCL 700.1105(c) provides that, “[i]dentification of interested persons may vary from time to time and shall be determined according to the particular purposes of, and matter involved in, a proceeding, and by the supreme court rules.” “Within Subchapter 5.100 of our court rules, which sets forth rules of pleading and practice that apply in probate court, our Supreme Court has promulgated MCR 5.125, which is captioned, ‘Interested Persons Defined.’ ” In re Rhea Brody Living Trust (On Remand), 325 Mich App 476, 484; 925 NW2d