IN RE HUNTER MINORS (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] See In re HRC, 286 Mich App at 459 (observing that this Court should not revisit the factfinder’s credibility determinations). Contrary to respondent’s contention that petitioner failed to pursue reasonable efforts to reunify her with the children, the evidence established that respondent did not follow up on most of the services that petitioner supplied. See In re Fried, 266 Mich App 535, 542-543; 702 NW2d 192 (2005). A circuit court may order the termination of parental rights under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) if at least 182 days elapsed since an initial dispositional order and it was established by clear and convincing evidence that the “conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist and there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time considering the child’s age.” More than 18 months elapsed between the circuit court’s entry of an initial dispositional order and the termination hearing.