PEOPLE OF MI V CAVASSEAIRE TIDELL DYKES (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] MCL 777.38(1)(a). Because the evidence supported the trial court’s score of 15 points for OV 8, defendant is not entitled to relief on this issue. Defendant also argues that the trial court improperly scored 25 points for OV 13, which addresses a continuing pattern of criminal behavior. MCL 777.43. Twenty-five points should be scored where “the offense was part of a pattern of felonious criminal activity involving 3 or more crimes against a person.” MCL 777.43(1)(c).