PEOPLE OF MI V VON CEDRIC LARRY
[…] Id. at 451. In calculating the offense variable score, the trial court scored a total of 95 OV points for OV 4, 6, 9, and 25, placing him at OV level V. Because the victim’s family suffered psychological injury requiring treatment, the trial court also assessed 15 points under OV 5, MCL 777.35(1)(a) (“Serious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim’s family.”).