JIMMY W WHITE V JILL R WHITE (ANUCI)
[…] Evans & Luptak v Obolensky, 194 Mich App 708, 715; 487 NW2d 521 (1992). Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded for proceedings consistent with this opinion. We do not retain jurisdiction. /s/ Barbara B. MacKenzie /s/ William C. Whitbeck /s/ Glenn S. Allen, Jr. 1 Consideration of child care arrangements may be relevant to factor (b) (“[t]he capacity and disposition of the parties involved to give the child love, affection, and guidance and to continue the education and raising of the child in his or her religion or creed, if any,” MCL 722.23(b); MSA 25.312(3)(b)), factor c, (“[t]he capacity and disposition of the parties involved to provide the child with food, clothing, medical care or other remedial care … and other material needs,” MCL 722.23(c); MSA 25.312(3)(c)), factor (h), (“[t]he home, school, and community record of the child,” MCL 722.23(h), MSA 25.312(3)(h)); and factor (l), (“[a]ny other factor considered by the court to be relevant to a particular child custody dispute,” MCL 722.23(l); MSA 25.312(3)(1)). Ireland, supra at 451 Mich 466. It may also be relevant to factor (e), the permanence of the family unit, because the use of caretakers who were blended family members may have implicated the minor child’s sense of permanency. -4­