Commonwealth v. Garafalo
[…] See generally G. L. c. 265, § 26C ("entice" as used in crime of enticing child under age sixteen "shall mean to lure, induce, persuade, tempt, incite, solicit, coax or invite"); G. L. c. 265, § 26D (same for crime of enticement of child under age eighteen to engage in prostitution, human trafficking, or commercial sexual activity). 8 Our decision in Dabney is instructive.