Harris v. McKenzie
[…] Appellant, a “prisoner” as the term is defined in CJP § 5-1001(g),7 failed to pursue the available proceedings for judicial review to completion. Although the record indicates that Appellant did file a notice of appeal with this Court, we dismissed that appeal and closed the file because Appellant did not file an application for leave to appeal, as permitted by CS §10-210(c)(2) (“A party aggrieved by the decision of the circuit court may file an application for leave to appeal to the Court of Special Appeals in accordance with the Maryland Rules.”).