Turenne v. State
[…] Miller testified that she saw the images of nude children on Ms. Turenne’s camera roll and that she reported what she saw to the Center’s manager, Ms. Brittingham. Ms. Brittingham testified about the Center’s operations, and explained that the Center prohibits its staff from taking photographs of the children in the Center. Ms. Brittingham stated that there were no cameras located in the Center’s sexual abuse to the minor.” “Sexual abuse” is defined as “an act that involves sexual molestation or exploitation of a minor, whether physical injuries are sustained or not.” Id. § 3-602(a)(4)(i). CR § 11-207(a)(1) provides: “A person may not … cause … a minor to engage as a subject in the production of … a visual representation … that depicts a minor engaged as a subject in … sexual conduct[.]” As relevant here, “sexual conduct” includes “lascivious exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person.” Id. § 11-101(d)(4). 5 At the time Ms.