Turenne v. State
[…] Rev. Stat. § 186-403(2)(e) (2024) (defining “[e]xplicit sexual conduct” to include various actions that are “for the purpose of real or simulated overt sexual gratification”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1100(7)(i) (2024) (defining “[p]rohibited sexual act” as “[n]udity, if such nudity is to be depicted for the purpose of the sexual stimulation or the sexual gratification of any individual who may view such depiction”); Idaho Code Ann. § 18-1507(1)(d), (e) (West 2024) (defining “[e]xplicit sexual conduct” as including “the display of the human male or female genitals or pubic area” among other body parts “for the purpose of real or simulated overt sexual gratification or stimulation of one (1) or more of the persons involved”); Ind.