Turenne v. State
[…] Rev. Stat. § 28-1463.02(3), (5)(e) (2024) (defining “[s]exually explicit conduct” as including “the display of” certain body parts “for the purpose of real or simulated overt sexual gratification or sexual stimulation of one or more of the persons involved”); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:24-4(b)(1) (West 2024) (defining “[p]rohibited sexual act” as including “[n]udity, if depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who may view such depiction”); 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6312(g) (2024) (defining “[p]rohibited sexual act” as including “nudity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction”); Utah Code Ann. § 76-5b-103(10)(f) (West 2024) (defining “[s]exually explicit conduct” as including “the visual depiction of nudity or partial nudity for the purpose of causing sexual arousal of any individual”); Wash. Rev.