Turenne v. State
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-3551 (2024) (defining “[e]xploitive exhibition” as “the actual or simulated exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal areas of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer”); Cal. Penal Code § 311.3(b)(5) (West 2024) (defining “sexual conduct” as “[e]xhibition of the genitals or the pubic or rectal area of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer”); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 186-403(2)(e) (2024) (defining “[e]xplicit sexual conduct” to include various actions that are “for the purpose of real or simulated overt sexual gratification”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1100(7)(i) (2024) (defining “[p]rohibited sexual act” as “[n]udity, if such nudity is to be depicted for the purpose of the sexual stimulation or the sexual gratification of any individual who may view such depiction”); Idaho Code Ann. § 18-1507(1)(d), (e) (West 2024) (defining “[e]xplicit sexual conduct” as including “the display of the human male or female genitals or pubic area” among other body parts “for the purpose of real or simulated overt sexual gratification or stimulation of one (1) or more of the