Nagle & Zaller, P.C. v. Delegall
[…] In other words, because the HOAs and Nagle & Zaller lack a license under the MCLL, the debt memorialized in the promissory note, including the principal delinquent amount owed, is uncollectible. See CL § 12-314(b)(1) and (2) (stating that a “person may not receive or retain any principal, interest, fees, or other compensation with respect to any loan that is “Complaint.” Since the filing of the Complaint, Mr.