City Beverage V. Bureau of Alcoholic Beverages and Lottery Operations
[…] Cf Nadeau v. Nadeau, 2008 ME 147, ~ 35, 957 A.2d 108, 118 (noting in discussing parental rights and responsibilities statute, "[t]here is no value in courts robotically addressing every statutory factor solely for the sake of assuring the parties that it considered every factor, so long as it is otherwise evident that the court has evaluated the evidence with the ... factors in mind"). In reviewing final agency action, the court "shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency on questions of fact." 5 M.R.S.A. § 11007(3). The court may affirm the agency's decision or may "remand the case for further proceedings, findings of fact or conclusions of law or direct the agency to hold such proceedings or take such action as the court deems necessary." Id. ~ 11007(4)(A & B).