Bittues V. Maine Unemployment Ins. Comm'n
[…] Maine Land Use Regulatory Comm 'n, 540 A.2d 475, 479 (Me. 1982). Additionally, the Court may not substitute its judgment for that of the agency simply because the evidence could give rise to more than one result. See Dodd v. Sec y of State, 526 A.2d 583, 584 (Me. 1987); Gulick, 452 A.2d at 1209. The issue presently before the Court is whether Ms. Bittues demonstrated (by providing substantial evidence) that she left her job for good cause attributable to her employment by meeting the exception contained in § 1193(1 )(A)(2); the precise issue is whether Ms. Bittues moved to a new place of residence within the meaning ofthe law. 3 Per§ 1193(1), an individual is disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits "[f]or the week in which the claimant left regular employment voluntarily without good cause attributable to that employment. The disqualification continues until the claimant has earned 4 times the claimant's weekly benefit amount in employment by an employer." 26 M.R.S.A. § 1193(1)(A).