Louisiana v. Rowe
[…] Code Ann. § 63-1-156 (“. . . condition . . . that a reasonable person would believe to be resulting from the consumption or use of a controlled substance or other substance…”); Utah Code §58-37-8 (16) (“. . . bystander . . . reasonably believes that the person or another person is experiencing an overdose event.”); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 18, § 4254(a)(1) (“. . . an acute condition resulting from or believed to be resulting from the use of a regulated drug which a layperson would reasonably believe requires medical assistance.”); Wis.