Louisiana v. Rowe
[…] Stat. tit. 63 § 2-413.1 (“. . . reasonably appeared to be in need of medical assistance due to the use of a controlled dangerous substance”); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. §475.898 (“. . . a condition . . . that a person would reasonably believe to be a condition that requires medical attention.”); 35 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 780-113.7 (“A patient’s condition shall be deemed to be a drug overdose if a prudent layperson, possessing an average knowledge of medicine and health, would reasonably believe that the condition is in fact a drug overdose and requires immediate medical attention.”); S.C. Code Ann. § 44-53-1910 (2) (“. . . condition . . . that a layperson would reasonably believe to be a drug or alcohol overdose that requires medical assistance.”); S.D. Codified Laws §§ 34-20A-109 (“. . . condition. . . that a person would reasonably believe to be a drug overdose that requires medical assistance.”); Tenn.