STATE OF LOUISIANA VERSUS IRVIN HARRIS
[…] Since we have found the evidence sufficient to establish specific intent murder, we find it unnecessary to address the sufficiency of the evidence under the felony murder definition. -13­ Possession ofa Stolen Firearm Conviction (Count Three) Defendant further challenges the sufficiency of the evidence used to convict him of illegal possession of a stolen firearm. At the time of the commission of the crime, La. R.S. 14:69.I(A) defined illegal possession of a stolen firearm as "the intentional possessing, procuring, receiving, or concealing of a firearm which has been the subject of any robbery or theft under circumstances which indicate that the offender knew or should have known that the firearm was the subject of a robbery or theft."