SUNZ INSURANCE COMPANY V. HENRY J. DECKER, ET AL.
[…] The Board summarized the sequence of events succinctly but thoroughly as follows: · The AW found A & C liable as an up-the-ladder employer pursuant to KRS 342.610(2)~ for benefits · 4 Forty-five days from June 27, 2011, was August 11, 2011. 5 · The statute provides in relevant part: A contractor who subcontracts all or any part of a contract and his or her carrier shall be liable for the payment of 4 awarded to Henry J. Decker ("Decker").