ROBERT G. MCGREGOR, JR. V. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] possession of an open alcohol container and driving without a license in his possession had been dismissed; 9 5)Comnwealth'sExib9odcargefist-wno endangerment which was amended to second-degree wanton endangerment and a dismissed alcohol intoxication charge, 10 6) Commonwealth's Exhibit 11 11 indcatehAplwscargedithflonampirst-deg arson, when he was actually convicted of facilitation to attempt second-degree arson; and 7) Exhibit 3 also contained the citation for fleeing and alcohol intoxication, after the Commonwealth and the defense agreed that all citations would be pulled from the record. KRS 532.055(2)(a) provides, in relevant part, that in the sentencing stage of felony cases, "[e]vidence may be offered by the Commonwealth relevant to sentencing including: 1. Minimum parole eligibility, prior convictions of the defendant, both felony and misdemeanor; [and] 2. The nature of prior offenses for which he was convicted . . . ." Webb v. Commonwealth, 387 S.W.3d 319, 329-330 (Ky. 2012); see also Newman v. Commonwealth, 366 S.W.3d 435, 44546 (Ky. 2012); Mullikan v. Commonwealth, 341 S.W.3d 99, 107-08 (Ky. 2011).