Annotate this Case
[…] I. KRS 342.710(3) provides in pertinent part as follows: Vocational rehabilitation training, treatment, or service shall not extend for a period of more than fifty-two (52) weeks, except in unusual cases when by special order of the administrative law judge, after a hearing and upon a finding, determined bv sound medical evidence which indicates such further rehabilitation is feasible, nractical, and iustifiable, the period may be extended for additional periods. (Emphasis added.)