CLAWVERN JACOBS V. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] Id.); Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-204(i)(7) (2001) (tracking language of Model Penal Code); Tex. Penal Code $j 19.03(a)(2) (2000) (“[Tlhe person intentionally commits the murder in the course of committing or attempting to commit kidnapping . . . .‘I Id.); Utah Code Ann. 5 76-5-202(1)(d) (2000) (tracking language of Model Penal Code, but specifying offenses of “aggravated kidnaping, kidnaping, or child kidnaping.” Id.); Wash. Rev. Code. Ann. § 10.95.020(1 l)(d) (2001) (“The murder was committed in the course of, in furtherance of, or in immediate flight from one of the following crimes: . . . (d) Kidnapping in the first degree . . . . ” Id.); Wyo. Stat.