L.G.A. v. W.R.O., ET AL. AND L.G.A. v. J.W.G.L., ET AL.
[…] See KRS 625.070(4) (“Within five (5) days of filing a petition for involuntary termination of parental rights, the petitioner shall send a courtesy copy of the petition to the foster parent, if the child is currently placed with a foster parent, by certified mail or hand delivery[,]”) and KRS 625.060(3) (“A foster parent of a child who is currently placed with the foster parent for a minimum of six (6) months may intervene as a matter of right in any action for the involuntary termination of parental rights involving a child who is placed with the foster parent, provided