JONES (ROBERT) VS. JONES (CONSTANCE)
[…] Thompson v. Thompson, 172 S.W.3d 379, 382 (Ky. 2005). However, when the minor child is the child of the respondent, the court must look to KRS 403.320, which states in relevant part: “(2) If domestic violence and abuse, as defined in KRS 403.720, has been alleged, the court shall, after a hearing, determine the visitation arrangement, if any, which would not endanger seriously the child's or the custodial parent's physical, mental, or emotional health.” KRS 403.320(2).