B. (W. O.) VS. H. (C. M.), ET AL.
[…] T.A.C., 469 S.W.3d 425 (Ky. App. 2015) (applying KRS chapter 199 to a stepfather’s petition to adopt child). CONCLUSION As counsel for Father argued in the Anders brief, no meritorious grounds exist upon which to grant relief. We find no prejudicial error or violation of Father’s constitutional right to a fundamentally fair proceeding. Therefore, we affirm the judgment of the McCracken Family Court terminating Father’s parental rights to Child. ALL CONCUR. BRIEF FOR APPELLANT: Marianne Halicks Paducah, Kentucky 9 BRIEF FOR APPELLEE: Tiffany Gabehart Poindexter Paducah, Kentucky KRS 625.050(3) states: Proceedings for involuntary termination of parental rights may be initiated upon petition by the cabinet, any child-placing agency licensed by the cabinet, any county or Commonwealth's attorney or parent. -9-