LADUKE (DAVID) VS. LADUKE (JOAN) (NOW PRESTIGIACOMO)
[…] As such, she argues that LaDuke's calculation is in error and forms no basis for reversing the Order on appeal. KRS 403.250(1) provides in relevant part that "the provisions of any decree respecting maintenance may be modified only upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unconscionable." The corpus of LaDuke's argument on this issue is that the record does not demonstrate a change so substantial and continuing as to satisfy this provision. In denying LaDuke's CR 60.02 Motion, the court expressly stated that its "reduction in maintenance is based on Mr. LaDuke's needs, not Ms.