DUNAWAY (DONALENE) VS. WHITE (RYAN SCOTT)
[…] Dunaway asserts that the trial court was required to hold a hearing on her motion pursuant to KRS 452.030, which states in part that “[o]n any motion for change of venue the court shall have a hearing for the presentation of evidence and arguments for and against the motion.” The provisions of Chapter 452 are not applicable to the circumstances of this case, however.