RANDALL POTTER DAVIDSON v. LARITA ANN MAYNARD DAVIDSON
[…] In Randall’s amended motion to modify maintenance, he adopted all the statements made in his original motion. He added only that he moved the court to consider his motion pursuant to CR 60.02(f). KRS 403.250(1) states in part that “[e]xcept as otherwise provided in subsection (6) of KRS 403.180, the provisions of any decree respecting maintenance may be modified only upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unconscionable.” KRS 403.180(6) states in part that “[e]xcept for terms concerning the support, custody, or visitation of children, the decree may expressly preclude or limit modification of terms if the separation agreement so provides.” In Scott v.