MONETTE WHEELER v. WILLIAM G. WHEELER
[…] Further, KRS 403.250(1) specifically states that “the provisions of any decree respecting maintenance may be modified only upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unconscionable.” 12 See Richey v. Richey, Ky., 389 S.W.2d 914, 919 (1965)(stating that when the issue is modification of a maintenance obligation, the key determination is whether the maintenance provision is an integral part of a final and complete property settlement agreement). 13 See Renick v.