ROBERT W. COLE v. BARBARA J. COLE (NOW RAMBO)
[…] The record discloses that Barbara was requesting reimbursement for these expenses, that Robert was on notice of this request, and the issue was properly before the circuit court. In summary, Robert’s interpretation of the circuit court’s order is untenable. Robert also argues that the circuit court erred in its conclusion that Rob suffers from ADHD and that he would benefit from private education schooling. Again, we disagree. In order to modify child support, KRS 403.213(1) requires “a showing of a material change in circumstances that is -4- substantial and continuing.” A motion to modify which results in less that a 15 percent change in the amount of support due per month is, rebuttably, not a material change in circumstances. KRS 403.213(2).