JAMES DONALD WEBB, JR. v. PAMELA ROBERTSON WEBB
[…] However, there is no "printed form of findings of facts and conclusions of law" in the record, and the findings of facts on the videotape are limited to a finding that because of James' recent DUI conviction James "may have a drinking problem" and at least has shown that his "judgment is not good" or is "impaired." The trial court's failure to make a finding under KRS 403.320(1) "that visitation would -4- endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health" requires us to vacate the order restricting visitation and remand for additional findings. Alexander v. Alexander, Ky.App., 900 S.W.2d 615, 616 (1995).