JAMES DONALD WEBB, JR. v. PAMELA ROBERTSON WEBB
[…] findings of facts and conclusions of law on the video record of
this case, as well as the printed form of findings of facts and
conclusions of law which are filed and noted of record."
However,
there is no "printed form of findings of facts and conclusions of
law" in the record, and the findings of facts on the videotape are
limited to a finding that because of James' recent DUI conviction
James "may have a drinking problem" and at least has shown that his
"judgment is not good" or is "impaired." The trial court's failure
to make a finding under KRS 403.320(1) "that visitation would
-4-
endanger
seriously
the
child's
physical,
mental,
moral,
or
emotional health" requires us to vacate the order restricting
visitation and remand for additional findings.
Alexander v.
Alexander, Ky.App., 900 S.W.2d 615, 616 (1995).
The decree of dissolution entered on December 3, 1996, by
the Fayette Circuit Court is affirmed in part as to the issue of