Anthony Martin Collins, Jr. v. Veronica Marie Natera, n/k/a Veronica Marie Landals
[…] Veronica does not respond to Tony’s claim. If a parent who is awarded physical care of a child relocates 150 miles or more from where the child lived at the time of a decree, the court may consider the move a substantial change in circumstances, as the court did here in order to modify the parties’ visitation schedule. See Iowa Code § 598.21D (2017). “The modification may include a provision assigning the responsibility for transportation of the minor child for visitation purposes to either or both parents.” Id.