Julie Marie Bojrab v. George David Bojrab
[…] (B) the child's sibling; and
        (C) any other person who may significantly affect the child's best interests.
(5) The child's adjustment to the child's:
        (A) home;
    (B) school; and
        (C) community.
(6) The mental and physical health of all individuals involved.
(7) Evidence of a pattern of domestic or family violence by either parent.
(8) Evidence that the child has been cared for by a de facto custodian, and if the evidence is sufficient, the court shall consider the factors described in section
8.5(b) of this chapter.
Ind. Code § 31-17-2-8. Section 8.5 applies only where a child has been cared for by a de facto custodian.
Footnote: Indiana Code § 31-17-2-23 provides in part as follows:
(a) If an individual who has been awarded custody of a child under this chapter intends to move to a residence:
(1) other than a residence specified in the custody order; and
(2) that is outside Indiana or at least one hundred (100) miles from the individual's county of residence;
the individual must file a notice of the intent to move with the clerk of the court that issued the custody order and send a copy of the notice to a parent who was not awarded custody and who has been granted visitation rights . . .