Abner v. State
[…] If the existence of each element of the crime charged may be found therefrom, beyond a reasonable doubt, the verdict will not be disturbed. In such a review, we will not weigh conflicting evidence nor will we judge the credibility of the witnesses." (citations omitted).

Loyd v. State (1980), 272 Ind. 404, 407, 398 N.E.2d 1260, 1264, cert. denied, 449 U.S. 881, 101 S. Ct. 231, 66 L. Ed. 2d 105. Defendant was convicted of conspiracy to commit murder. The conspiracy statute, Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2 (Burns 1979) provides, in pertinent part:

"(a) A person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees with another person to commit the felony. A conspiracy to commit a felony is a felony of the same class as the underlying felony. However, a conspiracy to commit murder is a class A felony."

Defendant argues that the evidence is insufficient to prove that she agreed with the co-conspirators to murder her father. *1258 Rather, she argues, the evidence shows only that she "was aware that her mother had solicited Ricky Shelton to kill her father."

In Reese v.