In re Marriage of Sparks
[…] Id. ¶ 14 It is clear from the plain language of section 610(a) of the Act that the circuit court may exercise its discretion and deny a motion for genetic testing by a “parent, presumed parent, acknowledged parent, adjudicated parent, alleged parent, or the child” only after the circuit court has considered all of the relevant factors set forth in section 610(a) of the Act.