NorthShore University Healthsystem v. The Illinois Department of Revenue
[…] NorthShore argued section 8-35(b) allows a party aggrieved by the Department’s exemption decision to file an application for hearing, but that section 8-35(b) requires that the application “shall state concisely the mistakes alleged to have been made or the new evidence to be presented.” 35 ILCS 200/8-35(b) (West 2010).