In re Marriage of Gualandi
[…] Yet, no medical records were obtained regarding T.G.’s mental or physical wellbeing. 24 ¶ 85 We note that the circuit court ordered the “minor child [T.G.] to be in counseling to obtain psychological evaluation, and treatment, to be evaluated by school for any educational issues and to seek medical treatment for urinary issues ASAP.” This evaluation could have been completed prior to awarding Mother primary custody and relocating the children. Pursuant to section 604.10(b), the circuit court may seek the advice of any professional to assist in determining the best interests of the children. 750 ILCS 5/604.10(b) (West 2022). “The professional’s report must, at a minimum, set forth the following: (1) a description of the procedures employed during the evaluation; (2) a report of the data collected; (3) all test results; (4) any conclusions of the professional relating to the allocation of parental responsibilities under Sections 602.5 and 602.7; (5) any recommendations of the professional concerning the allocation of parental responsibilities or the child’s relocation; and (6) an explanation of any limitations in the evaluation or any reservations of the professional regarding the resulting