In re B.S.
[…] The court ordered the change in the agency because it believed that LCFS was acting in a manner that was contrary to the minor’s best interests. ¶ 30 The language of the circuit court’s order denying DCFS’s motion to reconsider suggests that the court believed it could order DCFS to manage the case because case management does not constitute an order for a “specific service provider,” as contemplated by the limitations in sections 2-23(3) and 2-28(2) on the court’s power to order “specific placements, specific services, or specific service providers to be included in the service plan.” 705 ILCS 405/2-23(3), 2-28(2) (West 2018)).