In re B.S.
[…] App. 3d at 779; see also In re A.L., 294 Ill. App. 3d 441, 446-47 (1998) (in a permanency review hearing, the juvenile court can, under sections 2-23(3) and 2-28(2), order DCFS to remove a minor from a foster care placement and to select another so long as the court does not select the new placement). ¶ 36 We agree with the rationale of In re P.F., 265 Ill. App. 3d 1092, and In re K.C., 325 Ill. App. 3d 771, and find the juvenile court was permitted to order LCFS removed as the case manager for failing to fulfill its statutory duties. We find the juvenile court’s broad authority under section 2-10 to “enter such other orders related to the temporary custody as it deems fit and proper” (705 ILCS 405/2-10(2) (West 2018)), including the provision of ameliorative services to the minor and his family, encompasses the power to remove a caseworker or case management agency that has 19 failed to fulfill its statutory obligations and to direct the assignment of a new case manager.