Hardy v. Phelps
[…] Such publication must be made at least once a week for four (4) consecutive weeks, the last publication of which is to be no more than two (2) months nor less than fourteen (14) days before the time set for the tax deed to issue. I.C. § 63-1005(2). Idaho Code section 63-1005(6) provides that actual notice is sufficient to satisfy the notice requirements of the statute: “If a record owner or owners or a party in interest shall have actual notice of the notice of pending issue of tax deed or that issuance of a tax deed is pending, it shall be deemed sufficient notice under this section.” I.C. § 63-1005(6).