Rosenlee v. Takahashi
[…] HRS § 11-174.5(b). See Accordingly, the court rules in favor of Defendants and against Plaintiff as to all claims made in the complaint. 17. The final result as reported by the Chief Election Officer is Elijah Pierick with 4,712 votes and Corey Rosenlee with 4,701, which is a vote differential of 11 in favor of Elijah Pierick. 18. The court issues this decision based on the evidence submitted by the parties and the record before the court. See HRS § 11-174.5(b) (providing “the court shall cause the evidence to be reduced to writing and shall give judgment, stating all findings of fact and of law”). Accordingly, the motions pending before the court are denied as moot.