WALTON ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION v. GEORGIA POWER COMPANY
[…] Moreover, the superior court found “that even if the renovations could be construed as a ‘dismantling,’ they were certainly reconstructed in substantial kind” because “[n]otwithstanding the extensive modifications that were completed to make the premises compatible with hygienic food processing, the purpose of the premises [as ‘a warehouse and processing facility’] and layout remains OCGA § 50-13-19 (a) provides that “[a]ny person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review under this chapter.” 1 6 substantially the same.” The Court of Appeals affirmed, see Walton Elec. Membership Corp., 369 Ga.