Perkins v. Georgia
[…] The jury was therefore authorized to conclude that Perkins was at least a party to the crime of the aggravated assaults of J.R. and Glover. See OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) (“Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.”). See also Broxton v. State, 306 Ga. 127, 136-137 (829 SE2d 333) (2019) (holding that the evidence was sufficient to support defendant’s convictions, including as a party to a crime, as one of four gunmen who shot victims).