MORGAN v. THE STATE
[…] Doss’s assessment in. There’s no problem with that. I just don’t want the language to get in about his determination at the time he evaluated that she didn’t know the difference between right and wrong. It’s that simple. Everything else can come in. It’s that one portion that needs to be redacted.” 4 “The test for determining nonconstitutional harmless error is whether it is highly probable that the error did not contribute to the verdict.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Kirby v. State, 304 Ga. 472, 478 (3) (c) (819 SE2d 468) (2018). See also OCGA § 24-1-103 (a) (“Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is affected[.]”). “In determining whether the error was harmless, we review the record de novo and weigh the evidence as we would expect reasonable jurors to have done so.” (Citation omitted.)