Gadson v.Georgia
[…] See id. See also Reeves v. State, 288 Ga. 545, 546 (705 SE2d 159) (2017) (explaining that “the determination of a witness’[s] credibility, including the accuracy of eyewitness identification, is within the exclusive province of the jury,” and that former OCGA § 24-4-8 (now OCGA § 24-14-8) provides that “[t]he testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact” (citation and punctuation omitted)). 2. Appellant contends that the trial court committed plain error by failing to give the jury an instruction based on former OCGA § 24-4-6 regarding the State’s burden of proof when the evidence of a crime is wholly circumstantial.