HOOD v. THE STATE
[…] See OCGA § 16-1-3 (6) (defining a “forcible felony” to mean “any felony which involves the use or threat of physical force or violence against any person”). Appellant acknowledges that his trial counsel did not object to the jury instructions on justification following the jury’s charge and thus that this Court’s review of these claims is for plain error only. See OCGA § 17-8-58 (b); State v. Kelly, 290 Ga. 29, 32 (718 SE2d 232) (2011).