Fletcher v. Ellenburg
[…] A "litigant cannot submit to a ruling, acquiesce in the ruling, and still complain of same. He is required to stand his ground and fight in order to successfully enumerate as error an alleged erroneous ruling by the trial judge. Acquiescence completely deprives him of the right to complain further; he has agreed that the trial court's ruling was correct by submitting to it." (Punctuation omitted.) Plaza Properties v. Prime Business Investments, 273 Ga. 97, 100, 538 S.E.2d 51 (2000).

Judgment affirmed.

All the Justices concur.

NOTES

[1] OCGA § 53-4-66 provides: "Except as provided in Code Section 53-4-67, a specific testamentary gift is adeemed or destroyed, wholly or in part, when the testator for any reason does not own the subject of such gift at death."