Fletcher v. Ellenburg
[…] Acquiescence completely deprives him of the right to complain further; he has agreed that the trial court's ruling was correct by submitting to it." (Punctuation omitted.) Plaza Properties v. Prime Business Investments, 273 Ga. 97, 100, 538 S.E.2d 51 (2000).

Judgment affirmed.

All the Justices concur.

NOTES

[1] OCGA § 53-4-66 provides: "Except as provided in Code Section 53-4-67, a specific testamentary gift is adeemed or destroyed, wholly or in part, when the testator for any reason does not own the subject of such gift at death."

[2] OCGA § 53-4-67(a) provides: "If the testator exchanges property which is the subject of a specific testamentary gift for other property of like character, or merely changes the investment of a fund so given, the testator's intention shall be deemed to be to substitute the one for the other, and the testamentary gift shall not fail."