D. RICHARD WELLS v. SUSAN WELLS-WILSON
[…] See OCGA § 9-9-13 (b) (4). Additionally, the findings made by the arbitrator as to [Richard Wells, First Nolia, and Magwell]s’ fees and expenses do not include amounts such that the court would be able to confirm the award and enter judgment. See OCGA § 9-9-13 (b) (3) (award shall be vacated where “a final and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made”). (Punctuation omitted ; emphasis supplied.)