D. RICHARD WELLS v. SUSAN WELLS-WILSON
[…] WELLS-WILSON. A21A0229. FIRST NOLIA ENTERPRISES, INC. v. WELLSWILSON. BROWN, Judge. In these related appeals, D. Richard Wells, Magwell, LLC, and First Nolia Enterprises, Inc. separately appeal from a trial court’s order vacating an arbitration award and returning the case to the arbitrator for a limited rehearing.1 Each appellant 1 The trial court’s order “is deemed final for appeal purposes even though it is undisputed the case must be returned to the arbitrator for rehearing.” Amerispec Franchise v. Cross, 215 Ga. App. 669 (452 SE2d 188) (1994). See also OCGA § 9-913 (e) (“Upon vacating an award, the court may order a rehearing and determination of all or any of the issues either before the same arbitrators or before new arbitrators appointed as provided by this part. . . . The court’s ruling or order under this Code section shall constitute a final judgment and shall be subject to appeal in accordance with the appeal provisions of this part.”). asserts altogether different enumerations of error, while also incorporating by reference each of the enumerations of the other two appellants. We will therefore combine the arguments and enumerations of error set forth in Case Nos.