RONNIE ANTWAN STONE v. THE STATE
[…] (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Metcalf v. State, 349 Ga. App. 408, 419 (2) (d) (825 SE2d 909) (2019). Turning to the offenses at hand, “[a] person commits the offense of rape when he has carnal knowledge of . . . [a] female forcibly and against her will.” OCGA § 16-6-1 (a) (1). Carnal knowledge is defined as “any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ.” OCGA § 16-6-1 (a). “A person commits the offense of aggravated child molestation when such person commits an offense of child molestation which act physically injures the child or involves an act of sodomy.” OCGA § 16-6-4 (c).