PAUL SERDULA v. THE STATE
[…] Furthermore, there is nothing in the appellate record indicating that the parties stipulated to the accuracy of these exhibits, as opposed to merely their admissibility.44 As a result, we will not presume that they agreed to anything beyond that. The campaign disclosure printout was, of course, admitted into evidence under OCGA § 24-8-803 (8), which provides that public records and reports “shall not be excluded by the hearsay rule, even though the declarant is available as a witness.” This hearsay exception “closely tracks its federal counterpart, Fed. R. Evid. 803 (8),” 43 See Crawford v.