PAUL SERDULA v. THE STATE
[…] Serdula also argues that the evidence obtained from his phone should have been suppressed because the search warrant failed to satisfy the Fourth Amendment’s particularity requirement. Serdula is indeed correct that the Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution “provides that ‘no Warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by Oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the . . . things to be seized.’”69 In this regard, we have explained that “[a]lthough a warrant cannot leave 68 See supra note 57 & accompanying text; OCGA § 16-11-62 (2) (providing that “[i]t shall be unlawful for . . . [a]ny person, through the use of any device, without the consent of all persons observed, to observe, photograph, or record the activities of another which occur in any private place and out of public view”). 69 Leili v. State, 307 Ga. 339, 341, 834 SE2d 847, 852 (2019) (quoting U.S. Const. amend. IV); see Ga. Const. Art.