CHEATHAM FLETCHER SCOTT ARCHITECTS, P.C. v. HULL 2000, LLLP
[…] See generally OCGA § 9-11-56 (c) (“The motion shall be served at least 30 days before the time fixed for the hearing.”). 4 CFS also argues that such an award is unavailable to a party asserting a compulsory counterclaim, citing Travelers Property Cas. Co. of America v. SRM Group, Inc., 348 Ga. App. 136, 141 (2) (820 SE2d 261) (2018).