DAVID MOTON, JR. v. THE STATE
[…] “A trial court’s decision to admit other acts evidence will be overturned only where there is a clear abuse of discretion.” Id. at 159 (1) (citations omitted). Regarding the first prong of the test, we look to OCGA § 24-4-401, which defines “relevant evidence” as evidence that “ha[s] any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence.” See Kirby v. State, 304 Ga. 472, 479-480 (4) (819 SE2d 468) (2018). The State had the burden to prove that Moton had the requisite intent to sell the methamphetamine. See OCGA § 16-1330 (b); OCGA § 16-13-26 (3) (b).