PHILIP A. BATES, AS TRUSTEE OF THE ANNE S. FLORANCE REVOCABLE TRUST v. EMILY HOWELL
[…] The only remaining issue to be decided on remand is the amount of actual damages, if any, incurred by the Trust for which Howell is liable.38 37 See Vratsinas Constr. Co., 321 Ga. App. at 454 (1). 38 See Hogan Mgmt. Svcs., 242 Ga. App. at 794 (2); see also Milan Express, 254 F3d at 981 (III) (A). 24 2. In light of our decision in Division 1, supra, Bates’s argument that Howell failed to provide the requisite statutory notice39 to him prior to obtaining the first TRO is moot. Judgment reversed, and case remanded with direction. Miller, P. J., and Rickman, J., concur. 39 See OCGA § 9-11-65 (a) (“No interlocutory injunction shall be issued without notice to the adverse party.”).