PHILIP A. BATES, AS TRUSTEE OF THE ANNE S. FLORANCE REVOCABLE TRUST v. EMILY HOWELL
[…] See OCGA § 9-11-65 (a) (“No interlocutory injunction shall be issued without notice to the adverse party.”); see also Division 2, infra. 8 when the TRO would be revised and signed.