AMANDA MICHELLE CUMMINGS v. THE STATE
[…] The same evidence supports her conviction for trafficking methamphetamine, as she was charged under 7 subsection (f), of OCGA § 16-13-31, which punishes the manufacture of any quantity of methamphetamine up to 200 grams. “Given the numerous items of evidence seized from [Cummings’ residence] that were indicative of the clandestine manufacture of methamphetamine, as well as the samples of substances that tested positive for methamphetamine, sufficient evidence existed to support [Cummings’] conviction of trafficking methamphetamine pursuant to OCGA § 16–13–31(f).” Wesson v. State, 279 Ga. App. 428, 430 (1) (631 SE2d 451) (2006) (citation omitted).