DEMARRI HAROLD SCOTT v. THE STATE
[…] State, 262 Ga. 415, 417 (5) (420 SE2d 303) (1992), citing Glass v. State, 199 Ga. App. 530, 531-532 (1) (405 SE2d 522) (1991). 10 See Junior v. State, 282 Ga. 689, 689-690 (1) (653 SE2d 481) (2007). 7 rational trier of fact to find [Scott] guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the crimes of which he was convicted.”11 Judgment affirmed. Miller, P. J., and Reese, J., concur. 11 Id. at 690 (1). See also Laurel v. State, 278 Ga. App. 147, 147-148 (1) (628 SE2d 208) (2006) (evidence sufficient to support defendant’s convictions for aggravated assault with intent to rob as a party to the crimes); OCGA §§ 16-5-44.1 (b); 16-5-21 (b) (1); OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) (“Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.”). 8